Hillarys Medical Centre
Emergency Medicine General Practice (GP) Hillarys, Australia
Suite 22 Unit 30 / 110 Flinders Avenue, Hillarys, Australia
PROFILE SUMMARY
About Hillarys Medical Centre at a glance
Hillarys Medical Centre is a medical clinic located in Hillarys, Australia. Clinical staff of 6 physicians across multiple specialties. Specialty mix includes emergency medicine, general practice (gp).
Informazioni su questa clinica
Hillarys Medical Centre is a comprehensive healthcare facility dedicated to providing high-quality medical services to the community of Hillarys, Western Australia. With a team of experienced and qualified healthcare professionals, the centre offers a wide range of services to meet the diverse needs of its patients.
The centre is committed to providing a welcoming and comfortable environment for its patients. Its modern facilities are equipped with the latest medical technology, ensuring that patients receive the best possible care. Hillarys Medical Centre also prioritises patient education and empowerment, providing patients with the information and resources they need to make informed decisions about their health.
Whether you are seeking routine check-ups, treatment for an illness, or specialised care, Hillarys Medical Centre is here to support you on your journey to optimal health. The centre's dedicated team is committed to providing compassionate and personalised care, ensuring that each patient feels valued and respected.
Specialità
Trattamenti e servizi
Assistenza completa in più specialità · prezzi trasparenti · cancellazione gratuita 24 ore prima · assicurazione pre-verificata prima della visita.
-
Cardiology
From €120Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.
Leggi tutto -
Ophthalmology
From €80Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.
Leggi tutto -
Dental Care
From €50Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.
Leggi tutto -
Surgery
From €350Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.
Leggi tutto -
Orthopedic
From €100Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.
Leggi tutto -
Neurology
From €150Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.
Leggi tutto -
Dermatology
From €70Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.
Leggi tutto -
General Medicine
From €60Primary care consultations and health check-ups.
Leggi tutto
Servizi
Comfort orientati al paziente che trasformano una visita in un'esperienza positiva.
- Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
- On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
- Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
- Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
- Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
- Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
- Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
- Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly
I nostri medici
- Dr. Victor James Head of Orthopedist Department
- Dr. Philips Rownd Gynecologist
- Dr. Jonathon Ronan Head of Cardiology Department
- Dr. Jane Ronan Pediatric Nutritionist
All'interno della clinica
Assicurazione e pagamento
Verifica il tuo piano in 30 secondi · fatturazione diretta con i principali assicuratori europei · nessun costo sorpresa, fatturazione dettagliata ogni volta.
- A AOK Fatturazione diretta
- T TK Fatturazione diretta
- B Barmer Fatturazione diretta
- D DAK Fatturazione diretta
- AC Allianz Care Fatturazione diretta
- BG Bupa Global Rimborso
- CG Cigna Global Fatturazione diretta
- AP Axa PPP Fatturazione diretta
- VH Vitality Health Rimborso
- IE IMG Europe Rimborso
- Metodi di pagamento
- Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
- Valute
- EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
- Finanziamento e rate
- Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan
Posizione
AREAS OF SPECIALTY
Hillarys Medical Centre's Specialties & Services
Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures offered at Hillarys Medical Centre, with the size of the national pool of Australia clinics offering the same care.
Emergency Medicine
General Practice (GP)
LOCAL CARE CONTEXT
Why local healthcare in Hillarys matters
Medical practice in Australia is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Australia medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Hillarys carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.
Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Hillarys or all clinics in Australia.
Domande frequenti
Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.
-
Where is Hillarys Medical Centre located?
Hillarys Medical Centre is located in Hillarys, Australia. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.
-
What are Hillarys Medical Centre's opening hours?
Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.
-
What specialties does Hillarys Medical Centre offer?
Available specialties include Emergency Medicine, General Practice (GP). View the full specialty list and contracted physicians on the profile.
-
How do I book at Hillarys Medical Centre?
Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.