Vai al contenuto principale
Grays Dental Centre — Grays
Verificato da EuroClinics

Grays Dental Centre

Grays, GB

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Grays Dental Centre at a glance

Grays Dental Centre is a medical clinic located in Grays, Regno Unito.

Informazioni su questa clinica

Grays Dental Centre is a modern, patient-focused dental practice located in the heart of Grays, Essex. Their team of experienced and friendly dentists, hygienists, and nurses are dedicated to providing high-quality, personalised dental care for the whole family.

The Centre offers a wide range of services, including general dentistry, cosmetic dentistry, restorative dentistry, and implant dentistry. They are committed to using the latest technology and techniques to ensure that patients receive the best possible care.

Grays Dental Centre understands that visiting the dentist can be a daunting experience for some people. That's why they strive to create a welcoming and relaxed atmosphere where patients feel comfortable and at ease. They take the time to listen to each patient's individual needs and concerns, and they work closely with them to develop a treatment plan that is tailored to their specific requirements.

Whether you are looking for a routine check-up, a complex dental procedure, or simply some advice on how to maintain good oral health, Grays Dental Centre is here to help. Their team is passionate about providing patients with the highest standard of care and ensuring that they have a positive experience at every visit.

Trattamenti e servizi

Assistenza completa in più specialità · prezzi trasparenti · cancellazione gratuita 24 ore prima · assicurazione pre-verificata prima della visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Leggi tutto
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Leggi tutto
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Leggi tutto
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Leggi tutto
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Leggi tutto
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Leggi tutto
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Leggi tutto
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Leggi tutto

Servizi

Comfort orientati al paziente che trasformano una visita in un'esperienza positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

I nostri medici

All'interno della clinica 6 foto

Assicurazione e pagamento

Verifica il tuo piano in 30 secondi · fatturazione diretta con i principali assicuratori europei · nessun costo sorpresa, fatturazione dettagliata ogni volta.

10Assicuratori accettati
7Fatturazione diretta
30sVerifica copertura
Verifica subito la mia assicurazione 30 secondi · senza registrazione · senza impegno
  • A AOK Fatturazione diretta
  • T TK Fatturazione diretta
  • B Barmer Fatturazione diretta
  • D DAK Fatturazione diretta
  • AC Allianz Care Fatturazione diretta
  • BG Bupa Global Rimborso
  • CG Cigna Global Fatturazione diretta
  • AP Axa PPP Fatturazione diretta
  • VH Vitality Health Rimborso
  • IE IMG Europe Rimborso
Metodi di pagamento
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Valute
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Finanziamento e rate
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Posizione

Grays Dental Centre
Grays
GB

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Grays matters

Medical practice in Regno Unito is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Regno Unito medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Grays carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Grays or all clinics in Regno Unito.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • Where is Grays Dental Centre located?

    Grays Dental Centre is located in Grays, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Grays Dental Centre's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Grays Dental Centre?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Chiama Prenota consulto