Vai al contenuto principale
Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre — Brisbane City
Verificato da EuroClinics

Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre

General Practice (GP) Brisbane City, Australia

Travelex Level 1 245 Albert Street, Brisbane City, Australia

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre at a glance

Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre is a medical clinic located in Brisbane City, Australia. Clinical staff of 4 physicians across multiple specialties. Specialty mix includes general practice (gp).

Informazioni su questa clinica

Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre is a comprehensive healthcare facility conveniently located in the heart of Brisbane City. Committed to providing high-quality medical care to the community, the centre offers a wide range of services to cater to diverse healthcare needs.

With a team of experienced and qualified healthcare professionals, Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre prioritises patient well-being and strives to deliver personalised care in a welcoming and supportive environment. The centre is equipped with modern facilities and utilises advanced technology to ensure accurate diagnosis and effective treatment.

Whether you require a routine check-up, management of chronic conditions, or urgent medical attention, Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre is dedicated to providing accessible and reliable healthcare services. The centre operates seven days a week, ensuring patients can receive timely medical attention when needed.

Specialità

Trattamenti e servizi

Assistenza completa in più specialità · prezzi trasparenti · cancellazione gratuita 24 ore prima · assicurazione pre-verificata prima della visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Leggi tutto
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Leggi tutto
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Leggi tutto
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Leggi tutto
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Leggi tutto
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Leggi tutto
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Leggi tutto
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Leggi tutto

Servizi

Comfort orientati al paziente che trasformano una visita in un'esperienza positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

I nostri medici

All'interno della clinica 6 foto

Assicurazione e pagamento

Verifica il tuo piano in 30 secondi · fatturazione diretta con i principali assicuratori europei · nessun costo sorpresa, fatturazione dettagliata ogni volta.

10Assicuratori accettati
7Fatturazione diretta
30sVerifica copertura
Verifica subito la mia assicurazione 30 secondi · senza registrazione · senza impegno
  • A AOK Fatturazione diretta
  • T TK Fatturazione diretta
  • B Barmer Fatturazione diretta
  • D DAK Fatturazione diretta
  • AC Allianz Care Fatturazione diretta
  • BG Bupa Global Rimborso
  • CG Cigna Global Fatturazione diretta
  • AP Axa PPP Fatturazione diretta
  • VH Vitality Health Rimborso
  • IE IMG Europe Rimborso
Metodi di pagamento
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Valute
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Finanziamento e rate
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Posizione

Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre
Travelex Level 1 245 Albert Street
Brisbane City
Australia

AREAS OF SPECIALTY

Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre's Specialties & Services

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures offered at Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre, with the size of the national pool of Australia clinics offering the same care.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Brisbane City matters

Medical practice in Australia is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Australia medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Brisbane City carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Brisbane City or all clinics in Australia.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • Where is Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre located?

    Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre is located in Brisbane City, Australia. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • What specialties does Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre offer?

    Available specialties include General Practice (GP). View the full specialty list and contracted physicians on the profile.

  • How do I book at Cbd 7 Day Medical Centre?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Chiama Prenota consulto