Vai al contenuto principale
Almoosa Specialist Hospital — Al Mubarraz 36342
Verificato da EuroClinics

Almoosa Specialist Hospital

Al Mubarraz 36342, US

4.65 38 recensioni verificate

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Almoosa Specialist Hospital at a glance

Almoosa Specialist Hospital is a medical clinic located in Al Mubarraz 36342, Stati Uniti.

Informazioni su questa clinica

Almoosa Specialist Hospital is a leading healthcare facility with over 500 beds, dedicated to providing exceptional care to its patients. Since its establishment in 1996 as the first private hospital in Ahsa, it has been committed to promoting wellness and treating illness.

At Almoosa Health Group, they are dedicated to serving the community with the highest standard of care. Their focus is on providing exceptional healthcare services that exceed national standards in terms of quality, safety, and patient satisfaction.

From primary to specialty care, they are committed to fulfilling their mission every day. Guided by core values, they approach patient care with compassion and dedication, ensuring that their services meet and exceed the needs of patients, their families, and the healthcare team.

Renowned for its world-class standards, Almoosa Specialist Hospital is ranked among the top ten hospitals in the GCC region. With a diverse team of qualified caregivers and state-of-the-art technology, the hospital ensures the best possible care for patients in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia and the GCC.

Recognized as an academic teaching hospital by the Saudi Commission for Health Specialties (SCHS), Almoosa Specialist Hospital offers 15 residency programs, three fellowship programs, and two diploma programs, further enhancing its commitment to excellence in healthcare education and training.

Trattamenti e servizi

Assistenza completa in più specialità · prezzi trasparenti · cancellazione gratuita 24 ore prima · assicurazione pre-verificata prima della visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Leggi tutto
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Leggi tutto
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Leggi tutto
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Leggi tutto
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Leggi tutto
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Leggi tutto
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Leggi tutto
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Leggi tutto

Servizi

Comfort orientati al paziente che trasformano una visita in un'esperienza positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

I nostri medici

All'interno della clinica 6 foto

Assicurazione e pagamento

Verifica il tuo piano in 30 secondi · fatturazione diretta con i principali assicuratori europei · nessun costo sorpresa, fatturazione dettagliata ogni volta.

10Assicuratori accettati
7Fatturazione diretta
30sVerifica copertura
Verifica subito la mia assicurazione 30 secondi · senza registrazione · senza impegno
  • A AOK Fatturazione diretta
  • T TK Fatturazione diretta
  • B Barmer Fatturazione diretta
  • D DAK Fatturazione diretta
  • AC Allianz Care Fatturazione diretta
  • BG Bupa Global Rimborso
  • CG Cigna Global Fatturazione diretta
  • AP Axa PPP Fatturazione diretta
  • VH Vitality Health Rimborso
  • IE IMG Europe Rimborso
Metodi di pagamento
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Valute
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Finanziamento e rate
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Posizione

Almoosa Specialist Hospital
Al Mubarraz 36342
US

Recensioni dei pazienti

4.65 su 5 38 recensioni verificate

Scrivi la tua recensione

Condividi la tua esperienza con i futuri pazienti. Le recensioni sono moderate entro 48 ore e collegate a una visita verificata prima della pubblicazione.

Valutazione complessiva *
Minimo 50 caratteri · massimo 2.000.
Valuta per categoria Facoltativo ma utile
Tempo di attesa
Pulizia
Modi col paziente
Rapporto qualità-prezzo
Strutture
Comunicazione
Consiglieresti questa clinica?

Prima della pubblicazione, ti verrà chiesto di accedere o verificare la tua visita. Le recensioni vengono moderate entro 48 ore.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Al Mubarraz 36342 matters

Medical practice in Stati Uniti is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Stati Uniti medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Al Mubarraz 36342 carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Al Mubarraz 36342 or all clinics in Stati Uniti.

Domande frequenti

Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.

  • Where is Almoosa Specialist Hospital located?

    Almoosa Specialist Hospital is located in Al Mubarraz 36342, US. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Almoosa Specialist Hospital's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Almoosa Specialist Hospital?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

  • What do patients say about Almoosa Specialist Hospital?

    Verified patient rating: 4.65/5 from 38 reviews. Read individual patient reviews in the Reviews section of the profile.

Chiama Prenota consulto