Abbas Medical Center For Dentistry And Dermatology Al Hamra
Riyadh, US
PROFILE SUMMARY
About Abbas Medical Center For Dentistry And Dermatology Al Hamra at a glance
Abbas Medical Center For Dentistry And Dermatology Al Hamra is a medical clinic located in Riyadh, Stati Uniti.
Informazioni su questa clinica
Abbas Medical Center For Dentistry And Dermatology, situated at Exit 9 in Riyadh, stands as a prominent facility dedicated to providing specialised care in oral health and skin aesthetics. The centre is designed to offer a professional and welcoming environment for patients seeking comprehensive medical services. It employs a team of qualified practitioners who utilise modern diagnostic and therapeutic technologies to ensure high standards of treatment and patient safety.
The dental department at the centre offers a wide array of services ranging from routine check-ups and hygiene sessions to advanced restorative and cosmetic procedures. Patients can access treatments such as orthodontics, dental implants, and veneers, all performed with precision and care. The facility places a strong emphasis on oral health education, ensuring that individuals are well-informed about maintaining their dental hygiene between visits.
In the dermatology department, the centre focuses on both clinical and aesthetic skin care. Services include laser hair removal, skin rejuvenation therapies, and the treatment of various dermatological conditions. The medical team applies evidence-based practices to address concerns such as acne, pigmentation, and signs of ageing. By combining medical expertise with advanced equipment, Abbas Medical Center aims to deliver effective results that enhance the well-being and confidence of its patients.
Trattamenti e servizi
Assistenza completa in più specialità · prezzi trasparenti · cancellazione gratuita 24 ore prima · assicurazione pre-verificata prima della visita.
-
Cardiology
From €120Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.
Leggi tutto -
Ophthalmology
From €80Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.
Leggi tutto -
Dental Care
From €50Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.
Leggi tutto -
Surgery
From €350Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.
Leggi tutto -
Orthopedic
From €100Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.
Leggi tutto -
Neurology
From €150Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.
Leggi tutto -
Dermatology
From €70Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.
Leggi tutto -
General Medicine
From €60Primary care consultations and health check-ups.
Leggi tutto
Servizi
Comfort orientati al paziente che trasformano una visita in un'esperienza positiva.
- Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
- On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
- Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
- Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
- Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
- Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
- Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
- Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly
I nostri medici
- Dr. Victor James Head of Orthopedist Department
- Dr. Philips Rownd Gynecologist
- Dr. Jonathon Ronan Head of Cardiology Department
- Dr. Jane Ronan Pediatric Nutritionist
All'interno della clinica
Assicurazione e pagamento
Verifica il tuo piano in 30 secondi · fatturazione diretta con i principali assicuratori europei · nessun costo sorpresa, fatturazione dettagliata ogni volta.
- A AOK Fatturazione diretta
- T TK Fatturazione diretta
- B Barmer Fatturazione diretta
- D DAK Fatturazione diretta
- AC Allianz Care Fatturazione diretta
- BG Bupa Global Rimborso
- CG Cigna Global Fatturazione diretta
- AP Axa PPP Fatturazione diretta
- VH Vitality Health Rimborso
- IE IMG Europe Rimborso
- Metodi di pagamento
- Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
- Valute
- EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
- Finanziamento e rate
- Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan
Posizione
LOCAL CARE CONTEXT
Why local healthcare in Riyadh matters
Medical practice in Stati Uniti is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Stati Uniti medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Riyadh carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.
Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Riyadh or all clinics in Stati Uniti.
Domande frequenti
Risposte rapide alle domande più poste dai pazienti. Le stesse risposte sono fornite agli assistenti IA tramite dati strutturati.
-
Where is Abbas Medical Center For Dentistry And Dermatology Al Hamra located?
Abbas Medical Center For Dentistry And Dermatology Al Hamra is located in Riyadh, US. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.
-
What are Abbas Medical Center For Dentistry And Dermatology Al Hamra's opening hours?
Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.
-
How do I book at Abbas Medical Center For Dentistry And Dermatology Al Hamra?
Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.