Saltar al contenido principal
Orlaigh Dennis

Ultrasonography Tarporley

Orlaigh Dennis

3 años de experiencia

4,625+
Patients seen
3
Years in practice
9
Publications
1
Languages spoken

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Orlaigh Dennis at a glance

Orlaigh Dennis is an Ultrasonography practitioner based in Tarporley, Reino Unido, practising at Universitat de Barcelona Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universitat de Barcelona (MD, 2019). Serves patients in Tarporley, Reino Unido and the surrounding area.

Acerca de

Orlaigh Dennis is a highly skilled Ultrasonographer with a passion for providing exceptional patient care.
Their dedication to expanding their knowledge and skills ensures patients benefit from the latest advancements in ultrasound technology and techniques. Orlaigh's compassionate and patient-centred approach creates a comfortable and reassuring experience for all individuals undergoing ultrasound examinations.
Through clear communication and meticulous attention to detail, they strive to provide accurate and timely diagnostic information to referring clinicians, enabling the best possible outcomes for every patient.

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Orlaigh Dennis

Educación y formación

  1. 2013–2019 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universitat de Barcelona, Tarporley (GB)
  2. 2019–2023 Residency · Ultrasonography
    UAB Barcelona, Tarporley (GB)
  3. 2023–2024 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    AP-HP Paris, FR

Carrera y nombramientos

  1. 2023-09–2024-08 Junior consultant
    Universitat de Barcelona Teaching Hospital — Ultrasonography

Licencias y seguros

Licencias médicas

GB — Organización Médica Colegial de España (OMC)
#GB-629659 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificaciones del consejo

European Board of Ultrasonography
#EB-CF765B40 · issued 2024 · renewal 2034
Seguro de responsabilidad profesional: Generali Healthcare · 5,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimientos realizados

ProcedimientoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 1,544
Annual physical exam 99395 934
Vaccination administration 90471 150
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,369

Servicios y precios

ServicioDuraciónModalidadPrecio
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR

Consulta, equipo y en práctica

Orlaigh Dennis in consultation
IN OFFICE
Orlaigh Dennis with the team
WITH TEAM
Orlaigh Dennis at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 68s
Meet Orlaigh Dennis

Investigación y publicaciones

índice h: 18 · i10: 10

  1. European registry analysis of Ultrasonography outcomes
    Orlaigh Dennis, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.4108/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 31935613 · citado por 48
  2. Outcomes of Ultrasonography in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Orlaigh Dennis, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6979/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 36741997 · citado por 170
  3. European registry analysis of Ultrasonography outcomes
    Orlaigh Dennis, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.3169/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 39814683 · citado por 68
  4. Outcomes of Ultrasonography in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Orlaigh Dennis, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.8065/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 34443350 · citado por 38

Conferencias invitadas

  • Practical updates in Ultrasonography European Annual Congress (Ultrasonography) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Ultrasonography National Society Meeting · Tarporley · 2023 · oral abstract

Premios y afiliaciones

Premios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Ultrasonography — Tarporley · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Membresías en sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2024
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2024
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2024

Artículos de este doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Ultrasonography
  • Awareness When should you see a ultrasonography?

Para pacientes internacionales

Coordinador
Patient liaison · orlaigh.dennis@euroclinics.example

Ubicación

1 etiqueta

Reseñas de pacientes

Comparta su experiencia — ayude a otros pacientes a encontrar el médico adecuado. Escribir una reseña →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

Los envíos se moderan y pueden tardar de 24 a 72 h en aparecer públicamente. No se debe incluir información que identifique al paciente.

Reseñas recientes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Orlaigh Dennis's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Orlaigh Dennis treats, with the size of the national pool of Reino Unido doctors offering the same care.

Ultrasonography

Orlaigh Dennis is one of 16 ultrasonography doctors indexed in Reino Unido. Browse ultrasonography doctors in Reino Unido →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Tarporley matters

Medical practice in Reino Unido is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Reino Unido medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Tarporley carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Tarporley or all doctors in Reino Unido.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • What does Orlaigh Dennis specialise in?

    Orlaigh Dennis specialises in Ultrasonography in Tarporley, GB.

  • What conditions does Orlaigh Dennis treat?

    Orlaigh Dennis treats conditions within Ultrasonography. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Orlaigh Dennis practise?

    Orlaigh Dennis practises in Tarporley, GB. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • What languages does Orlaigh Dennis speak?

    Orlaigh Dennis speaks English.

  • How do I book an appointment with Orlaigh Dennis?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.