Saltar al contenido principal
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner

Internist Angiologe Leipzig

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner

13 años de experiencia

10,038+
Patients seen
13
Years in practice
12
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner at a glance

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner is an Internist Angiologe practitioner based in Leipzig, Alemania, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2009). Serves patients in Leipzig, Alemania and the surrounding area.

Acerca de

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner

Educación y formación

  1. 2003–2009 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, leipzig (DE)
  2. 2009–2013 Residency · Internist Angiologe
    Universität Heidelberg, leipzig (DE)

Carrera y nombramientos

  1. 2013-09–2014-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Internist Angiologe

Licencias y seguros

Licencias médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-925832 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificaciones del consejo

European Board of Internist Angiologe
#EB-2BECFA38 · issued 2014 · renewal 2024
Seguro de responsabilidad profesional: AmTrust Europe · 2,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimientos realizados

ProcedimientoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 2,460
Annual physical exam 99395 786
Vaccination administration 90471 1,634
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,789

Servicios y precios

ServicioDuraciónModalidadPrecio
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 30 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 120 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Consulta, equipo y en práctica

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner
HEADSHOT
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner in consultation
IN OFFICE
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner with the team
WITH TEAM
Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 131s
Meet Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner

Investigación y publicaciones

índice h: 19 · i10: 10

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Internist Angiologe
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.3866/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 30985397 · citado por 60
  2. Long-term follow-up of Internist Angiologe across DE
    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2677/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 32501659 · citado por 102

Conferencias invitadas

  • Practical updates in Internist Angiologe European Annual Congress (Internist Angiologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Internist Angiologe National Society Meeting · leipzig · 2023 · oral abstract

Premios y afiliaciones

Premios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Internist Angiologe — leipzig · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Membresías en sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2014
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2014
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2014

Artículos de este doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Internist Angiologe
  • Awareness When should you see a internist angiologe?

Para pacientes internacionales

Coordinador
Patient liaison · jameda.sabine.steiner.2@euroclinics.example

Ubicación

1 etiqueta

Reseñas de pacientes

Comparta su experiencia — ayude a otros pacientes a encontrar el médico adecuado. Escribir una reseña →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

Los envíos se moderan y pueden tardar de 24 a 72 h en aparecer públicamente. No se debe incluir información que identifique al paciente.

Reseñas recientes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemania doctors offering the same care.

Internist Angiologe

Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner is one of 103 internist angiologe doctors indexed in Alemania. Browse internist angiologe doctors in Alemania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Leipzig matters

Medical practice in Alemania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Leipzig carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Leipzig or all doctors in Alemania.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • What does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner specialise in?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner specialises in Internist Angiologe in leipzig, DE.

  • What conditions does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner treat?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner treats conditions within Internist Angiologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner practise?

    Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner practises in leipzig, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Priv.-Doz. Dr. med. Sabine Steiner?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas similares

Ver todos →