Saltar al contenido principal
Nabia Azizi

Zahnarzt Duesseldorf

Nabia Azizi

2 años de experiencia

13,438+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
12
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Nabia Azizi at a glance

Nabia Azizi is a Zahnarzt practitioner based in Düsseldorf, Alemania, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2020). Serves patients in Düsseldorf, Alemania and the surrounding area.

Acerca de

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Nabia Azizi

Educación y formación

  1. 2014–2020 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, duesseldorf (DE)
  2. 2020–2024 Residency · Zahnarzt
    Technische Universität München, duesseldorf (DE)
  3. 2024–2025 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Cleveland Clinic, US

Carrera y nombramientos

  1. 2024-09–2025-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Zahnarzt

Licencias y seguros

Licencias médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-734445 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificaciones del consejo

European Board of Zahnarzt
#EB-6A7475FA · issued 2025 · renewal 2035
Seguro de responsabilidad profesional: Generali Healthcare · 1,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimientos realizados

ProcedimientoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 2,038
Annual physical exam 99395 64
Vaccination administration 90471 1,344
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,463

Servicios y precios

ServicioDuraciónModalidadPrecio
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR

Consulta, equipo y en práctica

Nabia Azizi
HEADSHOT
Nabia Azizi in consultation
IN OFFICE
Nabia Azizi with the team
WITH TEAM
Nabia Azizi at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 95s
Meet Nabia Azizi

Investigación y publicaciones

índice h: 19 · i10: 11

  1. European registry analysis of Zahnarzt outcomes
    Nabia Azizi, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7028/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 34711985 · citado por 126
  2. Outcomes of Zahnarzt in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Nabia Azizi, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.2737/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 32500232 · citado por 132

Conferencias invitadas

  • Practical updates in Zahnarzt European Annual Congress (Zahnarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Zahnarzt National Society Meeting · duesseldorf · 2023 · oral abstract

Premios y afiliaciones

Premios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Zahnarzt — duesseldorf · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Membresías en sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2025
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2025
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2025

Artículos de este doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Zahnarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a zahnarzt?

Para pacientes internacionales

Coordinador
Patient liaison · jameda.nabia.azizi@euroclinics.example

Ubicación

1 etiqueta

Reseñas de pacientes

Comparta su experiencia — ayude a otros pacientes a encontrar el médico adecuado. Escribir una reseña →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

Los envíos se moderan y pueden tardar de 24 a 72 h en aparecer públicamente. No se debe incluir información que identifique al paciente.

Reseñas recientes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Nabia Azizi's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Nabia Azizi treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemania doctors offering the same care.

Zahnarzt

Nabia Azizi is one of 16,545 zahnarzt doctors indexed in Alemania. Browse zahnarzt doctors in Alemania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Düsseldorf matters

Medical practice in Alemania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Düsseldorf carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Düsseldorf or all doctors in Alemania.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • What does Nabia Azizi specialise in?

    Nabia Azizi specialises in Zahnarzt in duesseldorf, DE.

  • What conditions does Nabia Azizi treat?

    Nabia Azizi treats conditions within Zahnarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Nabia Azizi practise?

    Nabia Azizi practises in duesseldorf, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Nabia Azizi?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas similares

Ver todos →