Saltar al contenido principal
med. Merve Sevim

Augenarzt Hamburg

med. Merve Sevim

2 años de experiencia

11,354+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
14
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Merve Sevim at a glance

Dr. med. Merve Sevim is an Augenarzt practitioner based in Hamburg, Alemania, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2020). Serves patients in Hamburg, Alemania and the surrounding area.

Acerca de

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Merve Sevim

Educación y formación

  1. 2014–2020 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, hamburg (DE)
  2. 2020–2024 Residency · Augenarzt
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, hamburg (DE)

Carrera y nombramientos

  1. 2024-09–2025-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Augenarzt

Licencias y seguros

Licencias médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-988013 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificaciones del consejo

European Board of Augenarzt
#EB-C4A4B544 · issued 2025 · renewal 2035
Seguro de responsabilidad profesional: HDI Global · 2,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimientos realizados

ProcedimientoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 130
Annual physical exam 99395 2,684
Vaccination administration 90471 1,180
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 835

Servicios y precios

ServicioDuraciónModalidadPrecio
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 60 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 90 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Consulta, equipo y en práctica

Dr. med. Merve Sevim
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Merve Sevim in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Merve Sevim with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Merve Sevim at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 123s
Meet Dr. med. Merve Sevim

Investigación y publicaciones

índice h: 19 · i10: 5

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Augenarzt
    Dr. med. Merve Sevim, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.9203/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 37944881 · citado por 170
  2. Long-term follow-up of Augenarzt across DE
    Dr. med. Merve Sevim, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.8678/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 32932745 · citado por 40
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Augenarzt
    Dr. med. Merve Sevim, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.5085/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 39093813 · citado por 134
  4. Long-term follow-up of Augenarzt across DE
    Dr. med. Merve Sevim, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.6590/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 37299820 · citado por 116

Conferencias invitadas

  • Practical updates in Augenarzt European Annual Congress (Augenarzt) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Augenarzt National Society Meeting · hamburg · 2023 · oral abstract

Premios y afiliaciones

Premios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Augenarzt — hamburg · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Membresías en sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2025
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2025
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2025

Artículos de este doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Augenarzt
  • Awareness When should you see a augenarzt?

Para pacientes internacionales

Coordinador
Patient liaison · jameda.merve.sevim@euroclinics.example

Ubicación

1 etiqueta

Reseñas de pacientes

Comparta su experiencia — ayude a otros pacientes a encontrar el médico adecuado. Escribir una reseña →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

Los envíos se moderan y pueden tardar de 24 a 72 h en aparecer públicamente. No se debe incluir información que identifique al paciente.

Reseñas recientes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Merve Sevim's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Merve Sevim treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemania doctors offering the same care.

Augenarzt

Dr. med. Merve Sevim is one of 3,408 augenarzt doctors indexed in Alemania. Browse augenarzt doctors in Alemania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Hamburg matters

Medical practice in Alemania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Hamburg carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Hamburg or all doctors in Alemania.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • What does Dr. med. Merve Sevim specialise in?

    Dr. med. Merve Sevim specialises in Augenarzt in hamburg, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Merve Sevim treat?

    Dr. med. Merve Sevim treats conditions within Augenarzt. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Merve Sevim practise?

    Dr. med. Merve Sevim practises in hamburg, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Merve Sevim?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas similares

Ver todos →