Saltar al contenido principal
med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi

Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner Essen

med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi

2 años de experiencia

13,383+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
11
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi at a glance

Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi is a Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner practitioner based in Essen, Alemania, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2021). Serves patients in Essen, Alemania and the surrounding area.

Acerca de

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi

Educación y formación

  1. 2015–2021 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, essen (DE)
  2. 2021–2025 Residency · Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner
    Universität Heidelberg, essen (DE)

Carrera y nombramientos

  1. 2025-09–2026-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner

Licencias y seguros

Licencias médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-803087 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificaciones del consejo

European Board of Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner
#EB-1EE13B07 · issued 2026 · renewal 2036
Seguro de responsabilidad profesional: HDI Global · 1,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimientos realizados

ProcedimientoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 982
Annual physical exam 99395 1,496
Vaccination administration 90471 1,336
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 311

Servicios y precios

ServicioDuraciónModalidadPrecio
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR

Consulta, equipo y en práctica

Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 132s
Meet Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi

Investigación y publicaciones

índice h: 12 · i10: 7

  1. Long-term follow-up of Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner across DE
    Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.3833/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 36955163 · citado por 158
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner
    Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.3377/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 38961119 · citado por 4
  3. Long-term follow-up of Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner across DE
    Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.5409/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 31015626 · citado por 74
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner
    Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.4626/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 32449300 · citado por 120

Conferencias invitadas

  • Practical updates in Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner European Annual Congress (Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner National Society Meeting · essen · 2023 · oral abstract

Premios y afiliaciones

Premios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner — essen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Membresías en sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2026
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2026
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2026

Artículos de este doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner
  • Awareness When should you see a hals nasen ohren arzt allergologe sportmediziner?

Para pacientes internacionales

Coordinador
Patient liaison · jameda.marco.parwis.memar.baschi@euroclinics.example

Ubicación

1 etiqueta

Reseñas de pacientes

Comparta su experiencia — ayude a otros pacientes a encontrar el médico adecuado. Escribir una reseña →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

Los envíos se moderan y pueden tardar de 24 a 72 h en aparecer públicamente. No se debe incluir información que identifique al paciente.

Reseñas recientes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemania doctors offering the same care.

Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner

Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi is one of 3 hals nasen ohren arzt allergologe sportmediziner doctors indexed in Alemania. Browse hals nasen ohren arzt allergologe sportmediziner doctors in Alemania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Essen matters

Medical practice in Alemania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Essen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Essen or all doctors in Alemania.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • What does Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi specialise in?

    Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi specialises in Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner in essen, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi treat?

    Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi treats conditions within Hals Nasen Ohren Arzt Allergologe Sportmediziner. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi practise?

    Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi practises in essen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Marco-Parwis Memar-Baschi?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas similares

Ver todos →