Saltar al contenido principal
Lutz Heucke

Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe Bremen

Lutz Heucke

13 años de experiencia

8,200+
Patients seen
13
Years in practice
8
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. Lutz Heucke at a glance

Dr. Lutz Heucke is a Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe practitioner based in Bremen, Alemania, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2009). Serves patients in Bremen, Alemania and the surrounding area.

Acerca de

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Lutz Heucke

Educación y formación

  1. 2003–2009 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, bremen (DE)
  2. 2009–2013 Residency · Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe
    Universität Heidelberg, bremen (DE)
  3. 2013–2014 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    Charité Berlin, DE

Carrera y nombramientos

  1. 2013-09–2014-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe

Licencias y seguros

Licencias médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-486998 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificaciones del consejo

European Board of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe
#EB-7990F802 · issued 2014 · renewal 2024
Seguro de responsabilidad profesional: AmTrust Europe · 5,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimientos realizados

ProcedimientoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 2,706
Annual physical exam 99395 2,084
Vaccination administration 90471 2,652
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 451

Servicios y precios

ServicioDuraciónModalidadPrecio
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 540.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 810.00 EUR

Consulta, equipo y en práctica

Dr. Lutz Heucke
HEADSHOT
Dr. Lutz Heucke in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. Lutz Heucke with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. Lutz Heucke at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 105s
Meet Dr. Lutz Heucke

Investigación y publicaciones

índice h: 13 · i10: 14

  1. European registry analysis of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe outcomes
    Dr. Lutz Heucke, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.4316/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 35663849 · citado por 82
  2. Outcomes of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. Lutz Heucke, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.9637/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 31272802 · citado por 96
  3. European registry analysis of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe outcomes
    Dr. Lutz Heucke, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.3820/euroclin.2023.2 · PMID: 39312945 · citado por 22
  4. Outcomes of Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Dr. Lutz Heucke, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2022
    DOI: 10.9895/euroclin.2022.3 · PMID: 33139548 · citado por 20

Conferencias invitadas

  • Practical updates in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe European Annual Congress (Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe National Society Meeting · bremen · 2023 · oral abstract

Premios y afiliaciones

Premios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe — bremen · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Membresías en sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2014
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2014
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2014

Artículos de este doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe
  • Awareness When should you see a facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie neurologe?

Para pacientes internacionales

Coordinador
Patient liaison · jameda.lutz.heucke@euroclinics.example

Ubicación

1 etiqueta

Reseñas de pacientes

Comparta su experiencia — ayude a otros pacientes a encontrar el médico adecuado. Escribir una reseña →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

Los envíos se moderan y pueden tardar de 24 a 72 h en aparecer públicamente. No se debe incluir información que identifique al paciente.

Reseñas recientes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. Lutz Heucke's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. Lutz Heucke treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemania doctors offering the same care.

Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe

Dr. Lutz Heucke is one of 470 facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie neurologe doctors indexed in Alemania. Browse facharzt fuer psychiatrie psychotherapie neurologe doctors in Alemania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Bremen matters

Medical practice in Alemania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Bremen carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Bremen or all doctors in Alemania.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • What does Dr. Lutz Heucke specialise in?

    Dr. Lutz Heucke specialises in Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe in bremen, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. Lutz Heucke treat?

    Dr. Lutz Heucke treats conditions within Facharzt Fuer Psychiatrie Psychotherapie Neurologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. Lutz Heucke practise?

    Dr. Lutz Heucke practises in bremen, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. Lutz Heucke?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas similares

Ver todos →