Saltar al contenido principal
Laura Leßmann

Physiotherapeut Wiesbaden

Laura Leßmann

2 años de experiencia

6,334+
Patients seen
2
Years in practice
12
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Laura Leßmann at a glance

Laura Leßmann is a Physiotherapeut practitioner based in Wiesbaden, Alemania, practising at Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Technische Universität München (MD, 2020). Serves patients in Wiesbaden, Alemania and the surrounding area.

Acerca de

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Laura Leßmann

Educación y formación

  1. 2014–2020 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Technische Universität München, wiesbaden (DE)
  2. 2020–2024 Residency · Physiotherapeut
    Technische Universität München, wiesbaden (DE)
  3. 2024–2025 Fellowship · Subspecialty training
    AP-HP Paris, FR

Carrera y nombramientos

  1. 2024-09–2025-08 Junior consultant
    Technische Universität München Teaching Hospital — Physiotherapeut

Licencias y seguros

Licencias médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-542744 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificaciones del consejo

European Board of Physiotherapeut
#EB-29D78B86 · issued 2025 · renewal 2035
Seguro de responsabilidad profesional: AXA Healthcare Liability · 1,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimientos realizados

ProcedimientoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 1,038
Annual physical exam 99395 1,928
Vaccination administration 90471 504
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 1,015

Servicios y precios

ServicioDuraciónModalidadPrecio
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 270.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 360.00 EUR

Consulta, equipo y en práctica

Laura Leßmann
HEADSHOT
Laura Leßmann in consultation
IN OFFICE
Laura Leßmann with the team
WITH TEAM
Laura Leßmann at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 127s
Meet Laura Leßmann

Investigación y publicaciones

índice h: 5 · i10: 9

  1. Outcomes of Physiotherapeut in adults — a multi-centre cohort
    Laura Leßmann, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.9425/euroclin.2025.0 · PMID: 39103765 · citado por 158
  2. European registry analysis of Physiotherapeut outcomes
    Laura Leßmann, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6318/euroclin.2024.1 · PMID: 32297316 · citado por 148

Conferencias invitadas

  • Practical updates in Physiotherapeut European Annual Congress (Physiotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Physiotherapeut National Society Meeting · wiesbaden · 2023 · oral abstract

Premios y afiliaciones

Premios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Physiotherapeut — wiesbaden · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Membresías en sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2025
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2025
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2025

Artículos de este doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Physiotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a physiotherapeut?

Para pacientes internacionales

Coordinador
Patient liaison · jameda.laura.lessmann@euroclinics.example

Ubicación

1 etiqueta

Reseñas de pacientes

Comparta su experiencia — ayude a otros pacientes a encontrar el médico adecuado. Escribir una reseña →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

Los envíos se moderan y pueden tardar de 24 a 72 h en aparecer públicamente. No se debe incluir información que identifique al paciente.

Reseñas recientes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Laura Leßmann's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Laura Leßmann treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemania doctors offering the same care.

Physiotherapeut

Laura Leßmann is one of 8,262 physiotherapeut doctors indexed in Alemania. Browse physiotherapeut doctors in Alemania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Wiesbaden matters

Medical practice in Alemania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Wiesbaden carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Wiesbaden or all doctors in Alemania.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • What does Laura Leßmann specialise in?

    Laura Leßmann specialises in Physiotherapeut in wiesbaden, DE.

  • What conditions does Laura Leßmann treat?

    Laura Leßmann treats conditions within Physiotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Laura Leßmann practise?

    Laura Leßmann practises in wiesbaden, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Laura Leßmann?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas similares

Ver todos →