Saltar al contenido principal
med. Kerstin Janson

Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe Wolfenbuettel

med. Kerstin Janson

6 años de experiencia

3,820+
Patients seen
6
Years in practice
4
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dr. med. Kerstin Janson at a glance

Dr. med. Kerstin Janson is a Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe practitioner based in Wolfenbuettel, Alemania, practising at Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Hamburg (MD, 2016). Serves patients in Wolfenbuettel, Alemania and the surrounding area.

Acerca de

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— med. Kerstin Janson

Educación y formación

  1. 2010–2016 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Hamburg, wolfenbuettel (DE)
  2. 2016–2020 Residency · Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe
    Charité-Universitätsmedizin Berlin, wolfenbuettel (DE)

Carrera y nombramientos

  1. 2020-09–2021-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Hamburg Teaching Hospital — Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe

Licencias y seguros

Licencias médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-969930 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificaciones del consejo

European Board of Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe
#EB-0826A16A · issued 2021 · renewal 2031
Seguro de responsabilidad profesional: HDI Global · 5,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimientos realizados

ProcedimientoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 2,420
Annual physical exam 99395 1,682
Vaccination administration 90471 1,370
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 2,565

Servicios y precios

ServicioDuraciónModalidadPrecio
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 90 min in_clinic 630.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 60 min in_clinic 720.00 EUR

Consulta, equipo y en práctica

Dr. med. Kerstin Janson
HEADSHOT
Dr. med. Kerstin Janson in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dr. med. Kerstin Janson with the team
WITH TEAM
Dr. med. Kerstin Janson at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 69s
Meet Dr. med. Kerstin Janson

Investigación y publicaciones

índice h: 13 · i10: 5

  1. Validation of clinical scoring in Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe
    Dr. med. Kerstin Janson, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.5385/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 34887762 · citado por 156
  2. Long-term follow-up of Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe across DE
    Dr. med. Kerstin Janson, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.7263/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 35502567 · citado por 150
  3. Validation of clinical scoring in Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe
    Dr. med. Kerstin Janson, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.6885/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 34988098 · citado por 168
  4. Long-term follow-up of Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe across DE
    Dr. med. Kerstin Janson, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.3271/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 30917215 · citado por 2

Conferencias invitadas

  • Practical updates in Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe European Annual Congress (Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe National Society Meeting · wolfenbuettel · 2023 · oral abstract

Premios y afiliaciones

Premios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe — wolfenbuettel · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Membresías en sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2021
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2021
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2021

Artículos de este doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe
  • Awareness When should you see a viszeralchirurg notfallmediziner proktologe?

Para pacientes internacionales

Coordinador
Patient liaison · jameda.kerstin.janson@euroclinics.example

Ubicación

1 etiqueta

Reseñas de pacientes

Comparta su experiencia — ayude a otros pacientes a encontrar el médico adecuado. Escribir una reseña →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

Los envíos se moderan y pueden tardar de 24 a 72 h en aparecer públicamente. No se debe incluir información que identifique al paciente.

Reseñas recientes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dr. med. Kerstin Janson's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dr. med. Kerstin Janson treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemania doctors offering the same care.

Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe

Dr. med. Kerstin Janson is one of 4 viszeralchirurg notfallmediziner proktologe doctors indexed in Alemania. Browse viszeralchirurg notfallmediziner proktologe doctors in Alemania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Wolfenbuettel matters

Medical practice in Alemania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Wolfenbuettel carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Wolfenbuettel or all doctors in Alemania.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • What does Dr. med. Kerstin Janson specialise in?

    Dr. med. Kerstin Janson specialises in Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe in wolfenbuettel, DE.

  • What conditions does Dr. med. Kerstin Janson treat?

    Dr. med. Kerstin Janson treats conditions within Viszeralchirurg Notfallmediziner Proktologe. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dr. med. Kerstin Janson practise?

    Dr. med. Kerstin Janson practises in wolfenbuettel, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dr. med. Kerstin Janson?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas similares

Ver todos →