Saltar al contenido principal
Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske

Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut Bernau-Bei-Berlin

Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske

3 años de experiencia

3,729+
Patients seen
3
Years in practice
9
Publications

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske at a glance

Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske is an Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut practitioner based in Bernau-Bei-Berlin, Alemania, practising at Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital. Procedures focus on gp consultation, annual physical exam, vaccination administration, minor procedure (skin). Educated at Universität Heidelberg (MD, 2019). Serves patients in Bernau-Bei-Berlin, Alemania and the surrounding area.

Acerca de

“Evidence-based care tailored to each patient — taking the time to explain options and shared decisions.”

— Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske

Educación y formación

  1. 2013–2019 MD · Medicine and Surgery
    Universität Heidelberg, bernau-bei-berlin (DE)
  2. 2019–2023 Residency · Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut
    Universität Hamburg, bernau-bei-berlin (DE)

Carrera y nombramientos

  1. 2023-09–2024-08 Junior consultant
    Universität Heidelberg Teaching Hospital — Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut

Licencias y seguros

Licencias médicas

DE — Bundesärztekammer
#DE-208518 active · expires 2028-12-31

Certificaciones del consejo

European Board of Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut
#EB-8CC25E19 · issued 2024 · renewal 2034
Seguro de responsabilidad profesional: Allianz Professional · 3,000,000 EUR cobertura · No claims on file

Procedimientos realizados

ProcedimientoCódigoTotal acumulado
GP consultation 99213 442
Annual physical exam 99395 1,268
Vaccination administration 90471 412
Minor procedure (skin) 17110 355

Servicios y precios

ServicioDuraciónModalidadPrecio
New patient consultation (60m) 60 min in_clinic|telemed 180.00 EUR
Follow-up consultation (30m) 30 min in_clinic|telemed|phone 90.00 EUR
Vaccination administration 120 min in_clinic 450.00 EUR
Minor procedure (skin) 30 min in_clinic 180.00 EUR

Consulta, equipo y en práctica

Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske
HEADSHOT
Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske in consultation
IN OFFICE
Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske with the team
WITH TEAM
Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske at a conference
CONFERENCE

Vídeos

introduction · 66s
Meet Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske

Investigación y publicaciones

índice h: 6 · i10: 15

  1. Long-term follow-up of Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut across DE
    Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2026
    DOI: 10.8164/euroclin.2026.0 · PMID: 35384198 · citado por 146
  2. Validation of clinical scoring in Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut
    Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2025
    DOI: 10.2715/euroclin.2025.1 · PMID: 30249460 · citado por 72
  3. Long-term follow-up of Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut across DE
    Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2024
    DOI: 10.1289/euroclin.2024.2 · PMID: 33904573 · citado por 6
  4. Validation of clinical scoring in Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut
    Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske, et al. · European Journal of Medicine, 2023
    DOI: 10.8387/euroclin.2023.3 · PMID: 39342116 · citado por 132

Conferencias invitadas

  • Practical updates in Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut European Annual Congress (Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut) · Vienna · 2024 · invited
  • Single-centre experience in Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut National Society Meeting · bernau-bei-berlin · 2023 · oral abstract

Premios y afiliaciones

Premios

  • 🏆 Top-rated Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut — bernau-bei-berlin · EuroClinics Patient Choice · 2025 · regional

Membresías en sociedades

  • WONCA Europe — Family Doctors — Member · Desde 2024
  • national college of family doctors — Member · Desde 2024
  • European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) — Member · Desde 2024

Artículos de este doctor

  • Patient education Patient guide to Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut
  • Awareness When should you see a allgemeinmediziner sportmediziner chirotherapeut?

Para pacientes internacionales

Coordinador
Patient liaison · jameda.hartmut.kuske@euroclinics.example

Ubicación

1 etiqueta

Reseñas de pacientes

Comparta su experiencia — ayude a otros pacientes a encontrar el médico adecuado. Escribir una reseña →
20 – 4.000 caracteres

Los envíos se moderan y pueden tardar de 24 a 72 h en aparecer públicamente. No se debe incluir información que identifique al paciente.

Reseñas recientes

  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Very thorough first visit — explained every step. Booking was easy and the staff were welcoming.
    Anna B.
  • ★★★★★ ✓ Verificado
    Took time to listen and reviewed all my previous results. I would absolutely recommend.
    Marco V.
  • ★★★★☆ ✓ Verificado
    Professional and knowledgeable. Wait on the day was a bit long, otherwise excellent.
    Helena F.

SPECIALTIES & PROCEDURES

Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske's Areas of Specialty

Each specialty below reflects the conditions and procedures Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske treats, with the size of the national pool of Alemania doctors offering the same care.

Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut

Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske is one of 95 allgemeinmediziner sportmediziner chirotherapeut doctors indexed in Alemania. Browse allgemeinmediziner sportmediziner chirotherapeut doctors in Alemania →

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Bernau-Bei-Berlin matters

Medical practice in Alemania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Bernau-Bei-Berlin carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all doctors in Bernau-Bei-Berlin or all doctors in Alemania.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • What does Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske specialise in?

    Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske specialises in Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut in bernau-bei-berlin, DE.

  • What conditions does Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske treat?

    Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske treats conditions within Allgemeinmediziner Sportmediziner Chirotherapeut. View the full conditions-treated list on the profile.

  • Where does Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske practise?

    Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske practises in bernau-bei-berlin, DE. The profile page lists all practice addresses, phone numbers, and clinic affiliations.

  • How do I book an appointment with Dipl.-Med. Hartmut Kuske?

    Use the "Request a booking" button on the profile to send an appointment request. Most appointments are confirmed within 24 hours; many slots are bookable instantly.

Especialistas similares

Ver todos →