Saltar al contenido principal
Venturi Cardiology — Warrington
Verificado por EuroClinics

Venturi Cardiology

Warrington, GB

4.94 194 reseñas verificadas

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Venturi Cardiology at a glance

Venturi Cardiology is a medical clinic located in Warrington, Reino Unido.

Sobre esta clínica

Venturi Cardiology is a Cardiology clinic offering fast access to diagnostic investigations and clinical advice from a highly experienced team of cardiologists. The equipment at the clinic is state-of-the-art, and the team see both NHS and private patients, with a wealth of diagnostic and treatment options for a wide range of potential heart conditions.

Based in the Northwest of England, Venturi Cardiology has a team of leading cardiology and respiratory consultants, who are able to provide fast access to appointments, including some same-day options.

The team understand the need for medical, surgical and lifestyle interventions in heart health, and work with patients to provide a bespoke treatment plan according to their individual condition and circumstances. With world-class treatment at Venturi Cardiology, patients can rest assured that they will receive fast and expert care in a far more rapid treatment pathway than the NHS can provide.

The Venturi clinic is located in close proximity to, Merseyside, Manchester and Cheshire, with easy access both by car and public transport. The clinic is a pleasant environment with advanced precision imaging options including their brand new Revolution Evo CT scanner as well as a full spectrum of ECG, echocardiography and point-of-care blood tests, offering plenty of options for diagnosis and treatment.

The Venturi patient journey will begin with a 45 minute consultation with one of the expert doctors, enabling both doctor and patient to come to a plan moving forward. The team are passionate about communication with patients, including ensuring understanding of their plan and treatments and diagnostic options; meaning that patients are always aware of upcoming costs, giving them the option to proceed or be referred back to the NHS.

Tratamientos y servicios

Atención integral en múltiples especialidades · precios transparentes · cancelación gratuita con 24 h de antelación · seguro verificado antes de su visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Leer más
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Leer más
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Leer más
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Leer más
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Leer más
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Leer más
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Leer más
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Leer más

Comodidades

Comodidades centradas en el paciente que convierten una visita en una experiencia positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Nuestros doctores

Dentro de la clínica 6 fotos

Seguro y pago

Verifique su plan en 30 segundos · facturación directa con las principales aseguradoras europeas · sin tarifas sorpresa, facturación detallada cada vez.

10Aseguradores aceptados
7Facturación directa
30sVerificación de cobertura
Verificar mi seguro ahora 30 segundos · sin registro · sin compromiso
  • A AOK Facturación directa
  • T TK Facturación directa
  • B Barmer Facturación directa
  • D DAK Facturación directa
  • AC Allianz Care Facturación directa
  • BG Bupa Global Reembolso
  • CG Cigna Global Facturación directa
  • AP Axa PPP Facturación directa
  • VH Vitality Health Reembolso
  • IE IMG Europe Reembolso
Métodos de pago
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Monedas
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiación y plazos
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Ubicación

Venturi Cardiology
Warrington
GB

Reseñas de pacientes

4.94 sobre 5 194 reseñas verificadas

Escriba su reseña

Comparta su experiencia con futuros pacientes. Las reseñas se moderan en 48 horas y se vinculan a una visita verificada antes de publicarse.

Valoración global *
Mínimo 50 caracteres · máximo 2.000.
Calificar por categoría Opcional pero útil
Tiempo de espera
Limpieza
Trato al paciente
Relación calidad-precio
Instalaciones
Comunicación
¿Recomendaría esta clínica?

Antes de publicar, se le pedirá iniciar sesión o verificar su visita. Las reseñas pasan moderación en 48 horas.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Warrington matters

Medical practice in Reino Unido is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Reino Unido medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Warrington carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Warrington or all clinics in Reino Unido.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • Where is Venturi Cardiology located?

    Venturi Cardiology is located in Warrington, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Venturi Cardiology's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Venturi Cardiology?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

  • What do patients say about Venturi Cardiology?

    Verified patient rating: 4.94/5 from 194 reviews. Read individual patient reviews in the Reviews section of the profile.

Llamar Reservar consulta