Saltar al contenido principal
The Adare Clinic — Limerick
Verificado por EuroClinics

The Adare Clinic

Limerick, IE

PROFILE SUMMARY

About The Adare Clinic at a glance

The Adare Clinic is a medical clinic located in Limerick, Irlanda.

Sobre esta clínica

The Adare Clinic is a leading private healthcare provider in Limerick, Ireland, dedicated to offering patients a comprehensive range of medical services in a comfortable and welcoming environment. With a team of highly qualified and experienced healthcare professionals, the clinic prioritises personalised care, ensuring each patient receives the individual attention and support they deserve.

The Adare Clinic boasts a modern facility equipped with advanced technology, allowing for accurate diagnosis and effective treatment. The clinic offers a wide spectrum of specialties, catering to diverse healthcare needs. From general practice and physiotherapy to podiatry and psychology, patients can access a variety of services under one roof.

The Adare Clinic understands the importance of convenience and accessibility. The clinic operates extended hours throughout the week, ensuring patients can schedule appointments that fit their busy schedules. Additionally, the clinic's central location in Limerick makes it easily accessible for residents of the city and surrounding areas.

Whether you require routine check-ups, specialised treatment, or ongoing management of a chronic condition, The Adare Clinic is committed to providing you with the highest quality of care. The clinic's dedicated team is passionate about patient well-being and strives to create a positive and supportive environment where individuals feel empowered to take charge of their health.

Tratamientos y servicios

Atención integral en múltiples especialidades · precios transparentes · cancelación gratuita con 24 h de antelación · seguro verificado antes de su visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Leer más
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Leer más
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Leer más
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Leer más
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Leer más
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Leer más
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Leer más
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Leer más

Comodidades

Comodidades centradas en el paciente que convierten una visita en una experiencia positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Nuestros doctores

Dentro de la clínica 6 fotos

Seguro y pago

Verifique su plan en 30 segundos · facturación directa con las principales aseguradoras europeas · sin tarifas sorpresa, facturación detallada cada vez.

10Aseguradores aceptados
7Facturación directa
30sVerificación de cobertura
Verificar mi seguro ahora 30 segundos · sin registro · sin compromiso
  • A AOK Facturación directa
  • T TK Facturación directa
  • B Barmer Facturación directa
  • D DAK Facturación directa
  • AC Allianz Care Facturación directa
  • BG Bupa Global Reembolso
  • CG Cigna Global Facturación directa
  • AP Axa PPP Facturación directa
  • VH Vitality Health Reembolso
  • IE IMG Europe Reembolso
Métodos de pago
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Monedas
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiación y plazos
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Ubicación

The Adare Clinic
Limerick
IE

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Limerick matters

Medical practice in Irlanda is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Irlanda medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Limerick carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Limerick or all clinics in Irlanda.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • Where is The Adare Clinic located?

    The Adare Clinic is located in Limerick, IE. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are The Adare Clinic's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at The Adare Clinic?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Llamar Reservar consulta