Saltar al contenido principal
Sovereign ENT Ballarat — Ballarat Central
Verificado por EuroClinics

Sovereign ENT Ballarat

Ballarat Central, AU

4.75 1 reseñas verificadas

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Sovereign ENT Ballarat at a glance

Sovereign ENT Ballarat is a medical clinic located in Ballarat Central, Australia.

Sobre esta clínica

Sovereign ENT is a private specialist Ear, Nose and Throat clinic run by highly experienced Ear, Nose and Throat Surgeon Dr Nadine de Alwis.

Dr Nadine de Alwis is based in Ballarat and also sees patients in both the public and private healthcare sector at Ballarat Health Services and Alfred Health.

Dr de Alwis graduated from the University of Melbourne with both her MBBS and Bachelor of Science degrees in 2006. She completed her early surgical training at St Vincent's Hospital in Melbourne before moving to Ballarat. She became a Fellow of the Royal Australasian College of Surgeons in 2018. She later was appointed as a Consultant at Cairns Private Hospital where she gained vast experience in general adult and paediatric ENT surgery. In 2019 she began her Neurotology Fellowship at St Vincent's Health Network Sydney and gained specialist expertise in major ear surgical procedures including mastoidectomy, stapedectomy, cochlear implantation, bone conduction implants and acoustic neuroma surgery. She also gained experience in the management of sudden sensorineural hearing loss and endoscopic ear surgery.

Dr de Alwis has special interests in paediatric ENT surgery. Through her experience of having two young children, she understands the stress and concern following tonsillectomies and offers parents the choice of tonsillotomy (near total removal of tonsil) as an alternative. Tonsillotomy using coblation technology has been shown to reduce post tonsillectomy pain, reduce risk of late bleeding and decrease recovery times. At Sovereign ENT, she provides consultations for the following:

  • Otosclerosis
  • Dizziness or vertigo
  • Cholesteatoma surgery
  • Grommet insertion
  • Turbinate surgery
  • Skull base tumours (e.g. vestibular schwannoma and acoustic neuroma)
  • Hearing rehabilitation
  • Benign parotid masses

Tratamientos y servicios

Atención integral en múltiples especialidades · precios transparentes · cancelación gratuita con 24 h de antelación · seguro verificado antes de su visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Leer más
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Leer más
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Leer más
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Leer más
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Leer más
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Leer más
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Leer más
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Leer más

Comodidades

Comodidades centradas en el paciente que convierten una visita en una experiencia positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Nuestros doctores

Dentro de la clínica 6 fotos

Seguro y pago

Verifique su plan en 30 segundos · facturación directa con las principales aseguradoras europeas · sin tarifas sorpresa, facturación detallada cada vez.

10Aseguradores aceptados
7Facturación directa
30sVerificación de cobertura
Verificar mi seguro ahora 30 segundos · sin registro · sin compromiso
  • A AOK Facturación directa
  • T TK Facturación directa
  • B Barmer Facturación directa
  • D DAK Facturación directa
  • AC Allianz Care Facturación directa
  • BG Bupa Global Reembolso
  • CG Cigna Global Facturación directa
  • AP Axa PPP Facturación directa
  • VH Vitality Health Reembolso
  • IE IMG Europe Reembolso
Métodos de pago
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Monedas
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiación y plazos
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Ubicación

Sovereign ENT Ballarat
Ballarat Central
AU

Reseñas de pacientes

4.75 sobre 5 1 reseñas verificadas

Escriba su reseña

Comparta su experiencia con futuros pacientes. Las reseñas se moderan en 48 horas y se vinculan a una visita verificada antes de publicarse.

Valoración global *
Mínimo 50 caracteres · máximo 2.000.
Calificar por categoría Opcional pero útil
Tiempo de espera
Limpieza
Trato al paciente
Relación calidad-precio
Instalaciones
Comunicación
¿Recomendaría esta clínica?

Antes de publicar, se le pedirá iniciar sesión o verificar su visita. Las reseñas pasan moderación en 48 horas.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Ballarat Central matters

Medical practice in Australia is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Australia medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Ballarat Central carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Ballarat Central or all clinics in Australia.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • Where is Sovereign ENT Ballarat located?

    Sovereign ENT Ballarat is located in Ballarat Central, AU. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Sovereign ENT Ballarat's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Sovereign ENT Ballarat?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

  • What do patients say about Sovereign ENT Ballarat?

    Verified patient rating: 4.75/5 from 1 reviews. Read individual patient reviews in the Reviews section of the profile.

Llamar Reservar consulta