Saltar al contenido principal
PROMIS Hay Farm — Sandwich
Verificado por EuroClinics

PROMIS Hay Farm

Sandwich, GB

4.93 15 reseñas verificadas

PROFILE SUMMARY

About PROMIS Hay Farm at a glance

PROMIS Hay Farm is a medical clinic located in Sandwich, Reino Unido.

Sobre esta clínica

PROMIS Hay Farm is nestled within twelve acres of farmland, adjacent to the serene Ham Fen Nature Reserve and the woodlands of the South Downs in Kent. This idyllic setting provides the peace and tranquillity essential for a successful recovery journey.

The facility offers an exclusive fourteen-bed environment, featuring comfortable and stylish en-suite rooms. Patients have the option to choose between deluxe accommodations and spacious suites, catering to their individual preferences and needs.

PROMIS Hay Farm recognises the profound impact of surroundings on a patient’s well-being during treatment. The calm and reflective atmosphere is carefully designed to foster relaxation, self-discovery, and healing, providing the perfect backdrop for recovery.

The clinic has a highly skilled and experienced medical and clinical team, including therapists, psychiatrists, physicians, nurses, and 24-hour care staff. Each patient benefits from an individualised treatment plan, including daily one-to-one sessions and regular reviews, ensuring a personalised and effective approach to care.

Care continuity and a flexible programme are integral to PROMIS’s philosophy, with a proactive approach to involving families in the recovery process. The facility maintains a high staff-to-patient ratio to guarantee personal attention and support, alongside access to a global support network, offering continued care and assistance beyond the treatment phase.

PROMIS Hay Farm combines expert care with a tranquil setting, delivering a comprehensive and compassionate recovery experience.

Tratamientos y servicios

Atención integral en múltiples especialidades · precios transparentes · cancelación gratuita con 24 h de antelación · seguro verificado antes de su visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Leer más
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Leer más
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Leer más
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Leer más
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Leer más
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Leer más
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Leer más
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Leer más

Comodidades

Comodidades centradas en el paciente que convierten una visita en una experiencia positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Nuestros doctores

Dentro de la clínica 6 fotos

Seguro y pago

Verifique su plan en 30 segundos · facturación directa con las principales aseguradoras europeas · sin tarifas sorpresa, facturación detallada cada vez.

10Aseguradores aceptados
7Facturación directa
30sVerificación de cobertura
Verificar mi seguro ahora 30 segundos · sin registro · sin compromiso
  • A AOK Facturación directa
  • T TK Facturación directa
  • B Barmer Facturación directa
  • D DAK Facturación directa
  • AC Allianz Care Facturación directa
  • BG Bupa Global Reembolso
  • CG Cigna Global Facturación directa
  • AP Axa PPP Facturación directa
  • VH Vitality Health Reembolso
  • IE IMG Europe Reembolso
Métodos de pago
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Monedas
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiación y plazos
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Ubicación

PROMIS Hay Farm
Sandwich
GB

Reseñas de pacientes

4.93 sobre 5 15 reseñas verificadas

Escriba su reseña

Comparta su experiencia con futuros pacientes. Las reseñas se moderan en 48 horas y se vinculan a una visita verificada antes de publicarse.

Valoración global *
Mínimo 50 caracteres · máximo 2.000.
Calificar por categoría Opcional pero útil
Tiempo de espera
Limpieza
Trato al paciente
Relación calidad-precio
Instalaciones
Comunicación
¿Recomendaría esta clínica?

Antes de publicar, se le pedirá iniciar sesión o verificar su visita. Las reseñas pasan moderación en 48 horas.

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Sandwich matters

Medical practice in Reino Unido is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Reino Unido medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Sandwich carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Sandwich or all clinics in Reino Unido.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • Where is PROMIS Hay Farm located?

    PROMIS Hay Farm is located in Sandwich, GB. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are PROMIS Hay Farm's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at PROMIS Hay Farm?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

  • What do patients say about PROMIS Hay Farm?

    Verified patient rating: 4.93/5 from 15 reviews. Read individual patient reviews in the Reviews section of the profile.

Llamar Reservar consulta