Saltar al contenido principal
Oberberg Fachklinik Weserbergland — Extertal-Laßbruch
Verificado por EuroClinics

Oberberg Fachklinik Weserbergland

Extertal-Laßbruch, DE

PROFILE SUMMARY

About Oberberg Fachklinik Weserbergland at a glance

Oberberg Fachklinik Weserbergland is a medical clinic located in Extertal-Laßbruch, Alemania.

Sobre esta clínica

Die Oberberg Fachklinik Weserbergland bietet individuelle therapeutische Unterstützung mit vollstationärer sowie tagesklinischer Behandlung in den Fachbereichen Psychiatrie, Psychosomatik und Psychotherapie. Gelegen in den malerischen Hügeln des Weserberglands, verfügt die barrierefreie Fachklinik Weserbergland auch über eine großzügige Parkanlage, die zum besonders ansprechenden Ambiente beiträgt. Die Klinik bietet verschiedene Psychotherapien, biologische Therapieverfahren, achtsamkeitsbasierte Therapien und Entspannungsverfahren und repetitive transkranielle Magnetstimulation (rTMS).

Zudem gehören zum Behandlungsangebot der Oberberg Fachklinik Weserbergland unter anderem:

  • Akupunktur
  • Biofeedback
  • Körperpsychotherapie
  • Kreativtherapien
  • Massagen
  • Paartherapie bei Beziehungsstörungen
  • Psychologische Schmerzbehandlung
  • Sport- und Bewegungstherapien
  • Sozialcoaching und -therapie
  • Tiergestützte Therapien
  • Therapeutisches Bogenschießen
  • Yoga (therapeutisch)

Das Team der Oberberg Kliniken basiert das allgemeine Behandlungskonzept auf einem ganzheitlichen Menschenbild, das neben den körperlichen und seelischen Symptomen auch die Biografie, Persönlichkeit und das soziale Umfeld aller Patientinnen und Patienten miteinbezieht. Alle Behandlungen orientieren sich dabei am neuesten Stand der Wissenschaft für optimale und rasche Therapieergebnisse. Die hohen Qualitätsansprüche der Klinik setzt auf das Prinzip: innovativ, intensiv und individuell. Zudem legt das Team großen Wert auf eine Atmosphäre, in der sich Patientinnen und Patienten wohl und geborgen fühlen. Die Leitung übernimmt Dr. med. Ahmad Bransi als ärztlicher Direktor der Oberberg Fachklinik Weserbergland.

Tratamientos y servicios

Atención integral en múltiples especialidades · precios transparentes · cancelación gratuita con 24 h de antelación · seguro verificado antes de su visita.

  • Cardiology

    From €120

    Heart health screening and treatment by board-certified cardiologists.

    Leer más
  • Ophthalmology

    From €80

    Full eye examinations, vision correction, and laser surgery.

    Leer más
  • Dental Care

    From €50

    Preventive, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry for all ages.

    Leer más
  • Surgery

    From €350

    Minimally-invasive surgical procedures with rapid recovery.

    Leer más
  • Orthopedic

    From €100

    Joint, bone, and muscle care including sports injury rehabilitation.

    Leer más
  • Neurology

    From €150

    Diagnosis and treatment of nervous system disorders.

    Leer más
  • Dermatology

    From €70

    Skin health, cancer screening, and aesthetic procedures.

    Leer más
  • General Medicine

    From €60

    Primary care consultations and health check-ups.

    Leer más

Comodidades

Comodidades centradas en el paciente que convierten una visita en una experiencia positiva.

  • Free Wi-Fi High-speed internet across the entire clinic
  • On-site Pharmacy Prescriptions dispensed before you leave
  • Cafeteria Light meals and refreshments on every floor
  • Wheelchair Access Step-free entry · lifts · wide doors throughout
  • Multilingual Reception EN · DE · FR · ES · IT spoken at the desk
  • Breastfeeding Room Private space with changing facilities
  • Extended Hours Evening and weekend appointments available
  • Sterile Protocols Surgical-grade sterilisation, audited twice yearly

Nuestros doctores

Dentro de la clínica 6 fotos

Seguro y pago

Verifique su plan en 30 segundos · facturación directa con las principales aseguradoras europeas · sin tarifas sorpresa, facturación detallada cada vez.

10Aseguradores aceptados
7Facturación directa
30sVerificación de cobertura
Verificar mi seguro ahora 30 segundos · sin registro · sin compromiso
  • A AOK Facturación directa
  • T TK Facturación directa
  • B Barmer Facturación directa
  • D DAK Facturación directa
  • AC Allianz Care Facturación directa
  • BG Bupa Global Reembolso
  • CG Cigna Global Facturación directa
  • AP Axa PPP Facturación directa
  • VH Vitality Health Reembolso
  • IE IMG Europe Reembolso
Métodos de pago
Card · SEPA · Apple Pay · Google Pay · Bank transfer · Cash
Monedas
EUR · USD · GBP · CHF
Financiación y plazos
Klarna · 0% over 12 months · Healthcare loan

Ubicación

Oberberg Fachklinik Weserbergland
Extertal-Laßbruch
DE

LOCAL CARE CONTEXT

Why local healthcare in Extertal-Laßbruch matters

Medical practice in Alemania is governed by country-specific licensing, professional standards, and patient-safety regulations. Practitioners listed here are registered with the relevant Alemania medical authority and operate within national rules on scope of practice, prescribing rights, and continuing professional development. Care delivered in Extertal-Laßbruch carries the additional benefits of local language support, in-person follow-up, and direct coordination with regional hospitals and labs. A verified profile means EuroClinics has cross-checked the practitioner or clinic against an official source (national medical register, public licence database, or the practitioner themselves), and that the data shown here matches that source as of the last verification date above.

Looking for additional providers? all clinics in Extertal-Laßbruch or all clinics in Alemania.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respuestas rápidas a las preguntas que más hacen los pacientes. Las mismas respuestas se entregan a los asistentes de IA mediante datos estructurados.

  • Where is Oberberg Fachklinik Weserbergland located?

    Oberberg Fachklinik Weserbergland is located in Extertal-Laßbruch, DE. The profile page shows the full address, map, contact details and directions.

  • What are Oberberg Fachklinik Weserbergland's opening hours?

    Opening hours by day are shown in the Hours section on the profile. Some days may differ on public holidays — check before visiting.

  • How do I book at Oberberg Fachklinik Weserbergland?

    Use the "Book consultation" button on the profile to send an appointment request. The clinic confirms most bookings within 24 hours; many specialties offer same-week availability.

Llamar Reservar consulta